>
>
Complejo Del Bosque

Complejo Del Bosque

RN40 1922, El Bolsón, Argentina
Exceptional
1 reviews
10

Most popular services

24-hour front desk
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Pool

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Double Room
  • Complejo Del Bosque - Double Room - 1
  • Complejo Del Bosque - Double Room - 2
  • Complejo Del Bosque - Double Room - 3
  • Complejo Del Bosque - Double Room - 4
  • Complejo Del Bosque - Double Room - 5
  • Complejo Del Bosque - Double Room - 6
  • Complejo Del Bosque - Double Room - 7
Guests: 2
Area: 25 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
This double room's standout feature is the pool with a view. The double room includes a private bathroom, well-fitted with a bath, a shower, a bidet and a hairdryer. In the well-fitted kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. This double room is consisted of of a dining area, a flat-screen TV with cable channels a tea and coffee maker and a patio. The unit offers 1 bed.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Bottle of water
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Dining table
Outdoors:
Patio
General:
Heating
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Services:
Wake-up service
Living Area:
Dining area
Bedroom:
Linens
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack
Pool and Spa:
Pool with a view, Shallow end
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper
Standard Family Room
  • Complejo Del Bosque - Standard Family Room - 1
  • Complejo Del Bosque - Standard Family Room - 2
  • Complejo Del Bosque - Standard Family Room - 3
  • Complejo Del Bosque - Standard Family Room - 4
  • Complejo Del Bosque - Standard Family Room - 5
Guests: 5
Area: 45 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This family room's special feature is the pool with a view. The family room includes a private bathroom equipped with a shower, a bidet and a hairdryer. The fully equipped kitchen features a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. The spacious family room provides a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a tea and coffee maker, a dining area, heating as well as garden views. The unit offers 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Bottle of water
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Dining table
Outdoors:
Patio
General:
Heating
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Services:
Wake-up service
Living Area:
Dining area
Bedroom:
Linens
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack
Pool and Spa:
Pool with a view, Shallow end
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper

Traveler's reviews

10
Exceptional
1 reviews

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Life Disco
5 km
Apicio
5 km
El Viejo Almacén del Foyel
2.3 km
El Mesón del Olivo
5 km
Ski lifts
Cerro Perito Moreno Draglift 2
22 km
T-Bar Las Lengas
22 km
Cipriano Chairlift
22 km
Closest airports
El Bolson Airport
4.4 km
El Maiten Airport
50 km
Natural Beauty
Cascada Mallin Ahogado
6 km

Facilities - Complejo Del Bosque

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Outdoor pool
  • Outdoor pool (seasonal)
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Pool and Spa
  • Shallow end
  • Swimming pool
Services
  • 24-hour front desk
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities

House Rules

Check-in:
12:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Complejo Del Bosque?

Guests can check in from 12:00 and must check-out by 10:00.

What is the address of Complejo Del Bosque?

The accommodation is located at RN40 1922, El Bolsón, Argentina.

How much is a room at Complejo Del Bosque?

Total cost at Complejo Del Bosque depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.

Does Complejo Del Bosque offer access to a swimming pool?

A seasonal outdoor pool is available for guests at Complejo Del Bosque.

Can guests request an airport transfer through Complejo Del Bosque?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Complejo Del Bosque.

What is the usual driving time from the airport to Complejo Del Bosque?

The journey from El Bolson Airport to Complejo Del Bosque takes around 5 minutes.

How far is Complejo Del Bosque from the city center?

The property is approximately 5.9 km from the city center.

Which rooms are available at Complejo Del Bosque?

Rooms available at lodge include Double Room and Standard Family Room.

Do guests have access to free parking at Complejo Del Bosque?

Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Complejo Del Bosque?

Service at Complejo Del Bosque is available in Spanish.

Which popular attractions can guests visit around Complejo Del Bosque?

Guests can easily walk to Camping Ave Fénix in about minutes.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!