La Blanca

El Bolsón, El Bolsón, Argentina

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • La Blanca - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • La Blanca - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • La Blanca - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • La Blanca - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • La Blanca - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
Guests: 3
Area: 33 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
The apartment's kitchen is available for cooking and storing food. The apartment offers a washing machine, heating and garden views. The unit has 4 beds.
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Washing machine, Kitchen
General:
Heating
View:
Garden view
Bedroom:
Childrens' cribs

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Life Disco
1.5 km
Las Brasas
250 m
Opíparo
400 m
Zucchini
400 m
Ski lifts
Cerro Perito Moreno Draglift 2
25 km
T-Bar Las Lengas
25 km
Cipriano Chairlift
25 km
Closest airports
El Bolson Airport
1.5 km
El Maiten Airport
71 km
Natural Beauty
Cascada Mallin Ahogado
9 km

Facilities - La Blanca

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at La Blanca?

Guests can check in from 14:00 and must check-out by 11:00.

What is the location of La Blanca?

La Blanca is situated at El Bolsón, El Bolsón, Argentina.

What are the prices at La Blanca?

To see exact prices at La Blanca, please enter your travel dates.

Are there any special services for pets at La Blanca?

La Blanca allows pets for guests traveling with animals.

Are airport transfers available for guests at La Blanca?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at La Blanca.

What is the usual driving time from the airport to La Blanca?

Guests can arrive from El Bolson Airport in roughly 5 minutes.

How far is La Blanca from the center of El Bolsón?

The distance from the center of El Bolsón to the apartment is around 450 m.

What room categories are available at La Blanca?

La Blanca has only One-Bedroom Apartment option.

What are the nearest restaurants to La Blanca?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Opíparo, Zucchini and Las Brasas.

Does La Blanca have staff who speak multiple languages?

Staff members at La Blanca are fluent in English and Spanish.

What tourist attractions can be found near La Blanca?

The area offers several landmarks, including Parque Nacional Lago Puelo (14.9 km), Lago Puelo National Park (16.4 km) and Camping Ave Fénix (300 m), which are easily reachable from the property.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!