>
>
La Casa del Viajero Hostel

La Casa del Viajero Hostel

Avenida de las Flores 4220, El Bolsón, Argentina
Wonderful
49 reviews
9.1

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Shared kitchen

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Bed in 8-Bed Dormitory Room
Guests: 2
Area: 10 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
The room features rustic wood furnishings, garden views and a private bathroom.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Bathroom:
Shower, Hairdryer, Shared bathroom, Toilet, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Toilet paper
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine
Living Area:
Sitting area
Outdoors:
Patio, Outdoor dining area
General:
Heating, Trash cans, Lockers, Fire extinguisher, Key access, Reading light
View:
View, Garden view
Bedroom:
Linens
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed
Bed in 6-Bed Mixed Dormitory Room
Guests: 1
Area: 20 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
This bed in dormitory features a stovetop, barbecue and toaster.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Bathroom:
Shower, Hairdryer, Shared bathroom, Toilet, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Toilet paper
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine
Living Area:
Sitting area
Outdoors:
Patio, Barbecue, Outdoor dining area
General:
Heating, Carpeted, Trash cans, Lockers, Fire extinguisher, Key access, Reading light, Privacy curtain
View:
View, Garden view
Bedroom:
Linens
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing
Double Room with Bathroom
Guests: 2
Area: 20 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
The double room offers a private entrance, a tea and coffee maker, as well as a private bathroom featuring a shower and a bidet. In the fully equipped kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Among the room amenities are a seating area, a dining area, a wardrobe as well as a patio and garden views. The unit offers 1 bed.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table
Living Area:
Sitting area, Dining area
Outdoors:
Patio, Outdoor dining area
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Trash cans, Lockers, Fire extinguisher, Key access, Reading light
View:
View, Garden view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Bidet

Traveler's reviews

9.1
Wonderful
49 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
9.38
Cleanliness
8.75
Comfort
9.38
Location
7.5
Price quality
9.38

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Life Disco
1.2 km
Apicio
1.4 km
El Mesón del Olivo
1.4 km
Trivigni Alfajores
1.6 km
Ski lifts
Cerro Perito Moreno Draglift 2
24 km
T-Bar Las Lengas
24 km
Cipriano Chairlift
24 km
Natural Beauty
Cascada Mallin Ahogado
8 km

Facilities - La Casa del Viajero Hostel

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • BBQ facilities
Services
  • Tour desk
  • Baggage storage
Kitchen
  • Shared kitchen

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

Please note the based on local tax laws, all Argentinian citizens and resident foreigners must pay an additional fee (VAT) of 21%. Only foreigners who pay with a foreign credit card, debit card or via bank transfer are exempt from this 21% additional fee (VAT) in accommodations and breakfast when presenting a foreign passport or a foreign ID along with a supporting document handed by the national migrations authority, if applicable.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at La Casa del Viajero Hostel?

Guests can check in from 14:00 and must check-out by 11:00.

Where exactly is La Casa del Viajero Hostel?

La Casa del Viajero Hostel is located at Avenida de las Flores 4220, El Bolsón, Argentina.

What rates does La Casa del Viajero Hostel offer?

Room prices at La Casa del Viajero Hostel are available once you select your dates.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at La Casa del Viajero Hostel?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at La Casa del Viajero Hostel thanks to staff who speak English, Spanish and Portuguese.

Which popular attractions can guests visit around La Casa del Viajero Hostel?

The area offers several landmarks, including Parque Nacional Lago Puelo (16.6 km), Lago Puelo National Park (17.5 km) and Camping Ave Fénix (1.9 km), which are easily reachable from the property.

How far is La Casa del Viajero Hostel from the center of El Bolsón?

The property is around 1.9 km from the city center.

What room categories does La Casa del Viajero Hostel offer?

La Casa del Viajero Hostel offers rooms like Bed in 8-Bed Dormitory Room, Bed in 6-Bed Mixed Dormitory Room and Double Room with Bathroom.

Is parking free for guests at La Casa del Viajero Hostel?

Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.

Does La Casa del Viajero Hostel arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through La Casa del Viajero Hostel.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!